Season Record 58-11-2

 
 
TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

October 8 & 9

USSSA Madison Small Memorial  --  Champions

vs Virginia Stars (VA)                            10-0

vs Loudon Liberty (VA)                          8-2

 

 
2622751_orig.jpg

October 29 and 30                                                                                                                    

Baseliners Halloween Classic  --  3rd Place

vs Glory (VA)                                         18-7

vs NVGSA Firebirds (VA)                        2-9

vs Xplosion (VA)                                   23-4

vs Delaware Cobras (DE)                      21-3

vs Loudon Liberty (VA)                         12-13

 
 

November 12 & 13

USSSA Crown Trophies Fall Challenge  --  Champions

vs Northern Calvert Fury                 4-3

vs Hughesville Hustle                    12-11

vs Island Fury                                   11-1

vs Island Fury                                  17-5 

vs Northern Calvert Fury                16-3

 
1483129066666.jpeg

 April 8 & 9

USSSA Xplosion Kaboom Spring Classic -- Champions

vs NVGSA Firebirds (VA)                         2-2

vs Virginia Stars (VA)                               4-6

vs Loudoun Liberty (VA)                          5-4

vs Vienna Stars (VA)                                7-4

vs Virginia Stars (VA)                               8-2

vs Loudoun Liberty (VA)                          10-6

 

April 22 & 23

PONY Cherry Blossom -- 4th Place

vs Wagners                                              8-2

vs Virginia Stars (VA)                                7-6

vs Loudoun Liberty (VA)                           6-3

vs Diamond State Swoop (DE)                 8-3

vs Loudoun Liberty (VA)                           4-12

 
IMG_7408.JPG

April 29 & 30

USSSA Crabtown Crackdown -- Champions

vs Hughesville Hustle                      12-0

vs Delaware Vipers Black (DE)          4-3

vs Island Fury                                    6-3

vs HCYP Patriots                              15-3

vs Lady Dirtbags (PA)                         11-1

vs Loudoun Liberty (VA)                     5-2

 

May 20 & 21

USSSA Black Eyed Susan -- 2nd Place

vs Ashburn Shooting Stars (VA)                19-4

vs Delaware Storm (DE)                             13-1

vs Vienna Stars (VA)                                  14-2

vs Summit Point Tsunami (WV)                  12-0

vs Virginia Stars (VA)                                 11-10

vs Loudoun Liberty(VA)                            7-11

 

June 3 & 4

USA Softball WHC Fastpitch Fever (12U) -- 5th Place

vs Maryland Chill 12U                              2-16

vs Bases Loaded Academy 12U (PA)       8-4

vs HCYP Patriots Red 12U                       5-10

vs Keystone Stingers 12U                        2-9

 

June 10 & 11

PONY Beat the Best to Be The Best -- Champions

vs Banshees (PA)                                   2-4

vs New Jersey Pride (NJ)                      5-2

vs Philadelphia Spirit (PA)                      7-4

vs New Jersey Pride (NJ)                      6-3

vs Jersey Flames (NJ)                            2-1

vs Banshees (PA)                                   4-3

vs Jersey Girls (NJ)                                7-4

 

June 24 & 25

Maryland State "A" Championships -- STATE CHAMPIONS

vs Hickory Lady Hornets                      14-5

vs Island Fury                                        15-1

vs Island Fury                                       12-0

 

 
Battle In The Burgh.jpg

June 30, July 1 & 2

USA Softball Battle in the Burgh -- 5th Place

vs Pittsburgh Spirt (PA)                         13-0

vs Ohio Lightning Gold (OH)                 7-4

vs Steel City Heat (PA)                           7-1

vs River City Venom (PA)                       9-1

vs Southern Tier Elite (NY)                  20-0

vs Ohio Ice White (OH)                         0-2

 
1483129066666.jpeg

July 22 & 23

USSSA Summer Heat -- Champions

vs Hickory Lady Hornets                       4-3

vs Central PA Xplosion (PA)                  4-0

vs Central PA Xplosion (PA)                  4-0

vs TNT West (PA)                                   9-1

vs Central PA Xplosion (PA)                  8-2

vs Central PA Xplosion (PA)                  11-0

vs Central PA Krunch (PA)                     7-4

 

July 28, 29, & 30

All Sanctioned World Series -- 2nd Place

vs Finesse (OH)                                    6-5

vs MOV USSSA Pride (WV)                   2-2

vs Cap City Force (OH)                         16-1

vs Brats with Bats (Mich)                       17-0

vs The Lightning (WV)                           13-0

vs Miami Valley Xpress (OH)                 12-5

vs Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (PA)    15-1

vs MOV USSSA Pride (WV)                    9-1

vs Finesse (OH)                                     0-7